T-U (U.S. College Alums/Current in 2012 Olympics)     courtesy CollegeSports360

TCU, Tennessee, Texas, Texas A&M, Texas State, Texas Tech, Toledo, Troy, Tulane, Tufts, UC Davis, UC Irvine, UCLA, UC Riverside, UC Santa Barbara, UMBC, UNLV, Ursuline, USC, Utah and UTEP ...

Main Page (top schools, etc.) A-B … C-D-E … F-G-H … I-J-K-L-M … N-O-P … R-S … T-U … V-W-Y

CLICK HERE for Olympic competitors list, resorted based on SPORT.

Soni R120x187

MEDAL COUNT (sorted by U.S. college affiliation, 2012 Olympics).

OLYMPICS CENTRAL (CollegeSports360)

All research courtesy of CollegeSports360.com, please link & credit accordingly
... Send corrections & additions to Pete LaFleur: editor@collegesports360.com

A product of USC's powerhouse college swimming program, Rebecca Soni (right) won the silver medal in the 2012 Olympic 100-meter breaststroke (Sunday, July 30).

TCU  (9 Olympic competitors)
• Kim Collins ... St. Kitts & Nevis ... Men’s Track & Field ... 100 & 200 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• Edgar Crespo ... Panama ...Men’s Swimming ... 100m Breastroke
• Delwayne Delaney ... St. Kitts & Nevis ... Men’s Track & Field ... 4x100m Relay
• Michael Frater ... Jamaica ... Men’s Track & Field ... 4x100m Relay
• Alejandro Gomez ... Venezuela ... Men’s Swimming ... 1,500m Freestyle & 4x100 Free Relay
----------------------------
• Donald “Doc” Patton ... USA ... 
Men’s Track & Field ... Relay Pool
• Khadevis Robinson ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field ... 800 Meters
• Sarah Scherer ... USA ... Women’s Shooting ... 10m Air Rifle 
• Justyn Warner ... Canada ... Men’s Track & Field ... 100 Meters & 4x100 Relay

TENNESSEE  (15 Olympic competitors … plus 1 coach)
• Jangy Addy ... Liberia ... Men's Track & Field ... Decathlon
• Octavio Alesi ... Venezuela ... Men's Swimming & Diving ... 400m Freestyle
• Tamika Catchings ... USA ... Women’s Basketball ... Forward
• Justin Gatlin ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field ... 100 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• Jamol James ... Men's Track & Field ... Trinidad & Tobago ... 4x100m Relay
----------------------------
• Tianna Madison ... USA ... 
Women’s Track & Field ... 100 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• Aries Merritt ... USA ... 
Men’s Track & Field ... 110m Hurdles
Martina Moravcikova ... Czech Republic ... Women's Swimming & Diving ... 200m Breaststroke
• Fabiola Molina ... Brazil ... Women's Swimming & Diving ... 100m Backstroke
• Barry Murphy ... Ireland ... Men's Swimming & Diving ... 50m Freestyle
----------------------------

• Marie-Eve Nault
 ... Canada ... Women’s Soccer ... Defender ... 2000-03 ... Trois-Rivieres, Quebec
• Candace Parker ... USA ... Women’s Basketball ... Forward
• Hassan Stamps ... Saudi Arabia ... coach–Track & Field
• Dee Dee Trotter ... USA ... 
Women’s Track & Field ... 400 Meters, 4x400 Relay
Hannah Wilkinson ... New Zealand ... Women's Soccer … Forward Whangarel, New Zealand
• 
Rhian Wilkinson ... Canada ... Women's Soccer ... Defender ... 2000-02 ... Baie d’Urfe, Quebec

TEXAS  (21 Olympic competitors ... plus 1 coach & 2 asst. coaches)
• Dylan Armstrong ... Canada ... Men's Track & Field
• Ricky Berens ... USA ... Men’s Swimming ... 200 Freestyle, 400 & 800 Free Relay
• Steve Bultman... USA ... asst. coach–Swimming
• Michelle Carter ... USA ...
Women’s Track & Field ... Shot Put
• Troy Dumais ... USA ... Men’s Diving ... 3-Meter & 3-Meter Synchronized
----------------------------
• Kevin Durant ... USA ... Men’s Basketball ... Forward
Susana Escobar ... Mexico ... Women’s Swimming ... 800m Freestyle
• Jimmy Feigen ... USA ... Men’s Swimming ... 400m Freestyle Relay
• Marquise Goodwin ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field ... Long Jump
• Brendan Hansen ... USA ... Men’s Swimming ... 100m Breaststroke
----------------------------
• Trey Hardee ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field ... Decathlon
• Kathleen Hersey ... USA ... Women’s Swimming ... 200m Butterfly 
• Destinee Hooker ... USA ... Women’s Volleyball ... Outside Hitter 
• Bianca Knight ... USA ... Women’s Track & Field ... Relay Pool
• Samyr Laine ... Haiti ... Men’s Track & Field ... Triple Jump 
----------------------------
• Leo Manzano ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field ... 1,500 Meters
• Raasin McIntosh ... Liberia ... Women's Track & Field
• Allison Peter ... Virgin Islands ... Women’s Track & Field ... 100 & 200 Meters
• Eddie Reese ... USA ... asst. coach–Swimming
• Sanya Richards-Ross ... USA ...
Women’s Track & Field ... 200 & 400 Meters/4x400 Relay (pool)
----------------------------
• Matt Scroggin ... USA ... coach–Diving
• Christian Schurr ... Mexico ...
Men’s Swimming ... 200m Breaststroke
• Christy Udoh ... Nigeria ... Women’s Track & Field ... 200 Meters & 4x100 Relay
• Melanie Walker ... Jamaica ... Women’s Track & Field ... 400m Hurdles

TEXAS A&M  (23 Olympic competitors ... plus 1 coach and 1 asst. coach)
• Cammille Adams ... USA ...
Women’s Swimming ... 200 Butterfly
• Triin Aljand ... Estonia ... Women’s Swimming ... 50m Freestlye ... Class of 2010
• Alia Atkinson ... Jamaica ...
Women’s Swimming ... 100m Breaststroke ... Class of 2010
• Kanika Beckles ... Grenada ...
Women’s Track & Field ... 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay ... Class of 2013
• Janeil Bellille ... Trinidad & Tobago ...
Women's Track & Field ... 400m Hurdles ... Class of 2015
----------------------------
Steve Bultman ... USA ... asst. coach–Swimming
• Wayne Davis ... Trinidad & Tobago ...
Men’s Track & Field ... 110m Hurdles ... Class of 2014
• Erica Dittmer ... Mexico ...
Women’s Swimming ... 200m Individual Medley ... Class of 2014
• Robert Fausett ... Brazil ...
coach–Taekwondo ... Class of 1997
• Amini Fonua ... Tonga ... Men’s Swimming ... 100m Breaststroke ... Class of 2012
----------------------------
• Tabarie Henry ... U.S. Virgin Islands ... Men’s Track & Field ... 400 Meters ... Class of 2011
• Lil Ibanez ... Mexico ... Women’s Swimming ... 100m & 200m Freestyle ... Class of 2014
• Antanas Kavaliauskas ... Lithuania ... Men’s Basketball ... Center
• Breeja Larson ... USA ... Women’s Swimming ... 100m Breaststroke ... Class of 2014
• Miranda Leek ... USA ... Women's Archery ... Class of 2016
----------------------------
• Deon Lendore ... Trinidad & Tobago ... Men’s Track & Field ... 400m & 4x400 Relay ... Class of 2015
• Rita Medrano ... Mexico ... Women’s Swimming ... 200m Butterfly ... Class of 2012
• Jennifer Nichols ... USA ... Women's Archery
• Jaele Patrick ... Australia ...
Women's Diving ... 3m Springboard ... Class of 2012
• Kim Pavlin ... Croatia ... Women’s Swimming ... 200 Back & 200 Indiv. Medley ... Class of 2014
----------------------------
• Gerald Phiri ... Zambia ...
Men’s Track & Field ... 100 & 200 Meters ... Class of 2011
• Demetius Pinder ... Bahamas ... Men’s Track & Field ... 400m & 4x400 Relay ... Class of 2011
• Eric Sehn ... Canada ... Men’s Diving ... 10m Platform ... Class of 2008
• Jeneba Tarmoh ... USA ... Women's Track & Field ... 4x100 Relay (pool) ... Class of 2012
• Julia Wilkinson ... USA ... W. Swimming ... 100 back, 100 free, 4x100 Free & Medley Relays ... Class 2010

TEXAS STATE  (1 Olympic competitor)
• Brigitte Foster-Hylton ... Jamaica ...
Women’s Track & Field ... 100m Hurdles

TEXAS TECH  (7 Olympic competitors)
• Shane Braithwaite ... Barbados ...
Men’s Track & Field ... 110m Hurdles
• Sally Kipyego ... Kenya ... Women’s Track & Field ... 5K & 10K
• Shereefa Lloyd ... Jamaica ... Women’s Track & Field ... 4x400 Relay
• Jamele Mason ... Puerto Rico ... Men’s Track & Field ... 400m Hurdles
• Michael Mathieu ... Bahamas ... Men’s Track & Field ... 200m, 400m & 4x400 Relay
• Andrae Williams ... Puerto Rico ...
Men’s Track & Field ... 4x400 Relay
• Jason Young ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field ... Discus

TOLEDO  (1 Olympic competitor)
• Natalia Gaiton ... Colombia ...
Women’s Soccer ... Defender ... 2009-present ... Bogota, Columbia

TROY  (2 Olympic competitors)
• Joshua Richmond ... USA ...
Men’s Shooting ... Double Trap
• Sandra Uptagrafft ... USA ... Women's Shooting ... 10m Air Pistol, 25m Pistol

TUFTS  (1 Olympic competitor)
• Mark Mendelblatt ... USA ...
Men’s Sailing ... Star

TULANE  (1 Olympic competitor)
Gloria Asumnu ... Nigeria ... Women's Track & Field ... 100 & 200 Meters, 4x100 Relay

UC DAVIS  (2 Olympic competitors)
• Kim Conley ... USA ...
Women’s Track & Field ... 5,000 Meters
• Scott Weltz ... USA ... Men’s Swimming ... 200m Breaststroke

UC IRVINE  (7 Olympic competitors ... plus 1 alternate & 2 asst. coaches)
• Ryan Bailey ... USA ...
Men’s Water Polo ... Center
• Tim Hutten ... USA ... Men’s Water Polo ... Central Defender
• Jayson Jablonsky (alternate) ... USA ... Men’s Volleyball
• Dan Klatt ... USA ... asst. coach–
Women’s Water Polo
• Jamie Morrison ... USA ... asst. coach-
Women’s Volleyball
----------------------------
• Amber Neben ... USA ...
Women’s Road Cycling
• Jeff Powers ... USA ...
Men’s Water Polo ... Center
• David Smith ... USA ... Men’s Volleyball ... Middle Blocker ... Class of 2007
• Brian Thornton ... USA ... Men’s Volleyball ... Setter ... Class of 2007
• Paula Weishoff (asst. coach) ... USA ... asst. coach-Women’s Volleyball

UCLA  (25 Olympic competitors ... plus 1 alternate, 1 coach & 3 asst. coaches)
• Amy Acuff ... USA ... Women’s Track & Field ... High Jump ... 1994-97
• Brittany Borman ... USA ... Women’s Track & Field ... Javelin ... 2009
• Lauren Cheney ... USA ... Women’s Soccer ... Midfielder ... 2006-09 ... Indianapolis, IN
• Jessica Cosby ... USA ... Women’s Track & Field ... Hammer Throw ... 2001-05
• Danusia Francis ... Great Britain ... Women’s Gymnastics ... incoming freshman
----------------------------
• Dawn Harper... USA ... Women’s Track & Field ... 100m Hurdles ... 2003-06
• Meb Keflezighi ... USA ... Men’s Marathon ... 1994-98
• Yoo Kim ... Korea ... Men’s Track & Field ... Pole Vault ... 2001-05
• Karch Kiraly ... USA ... asst. coach–Women’s Volleyball ... 1979-82 
• Adam Krikorian ... USA ... coach–Women’s Water Polo ... 1992-95 (coach: 96-09)
----------------------------
• Chay Lapin ... USA ... Men’s Water Polo ... Goalkeeper ... 2005-09
• Peng Peng Lee ... Canada ... Women’s Gymnastics 
• Sydney Leroux ... USA ... Women’s Soccer ... Forward ... 2008-11 ... Vancouver, British Columbia
• Anna Li ... USA (alternate) ... Women’s Gymnastics ... 2007-10
• Kevin Love ... USA ... Men’s Basketball ... Forward ... 2008
----------------------------
• Courtney Mathewson ... USA ...
Women’s Water Polo ... Attacker ... 2005-08
• Marcin Matkowski ... Poland ... Men’s Tennis ... Doubles ... 2001-03
Julie Nichols ... USA ... Women's Rowing ... Lightweight Doubles Scull ... 2010-present (PhD)
• Tori Pena ... Ireland ... Women’s Track & Field ... Pole Vault ... 2007-10
• Jean-Julien Rojer ... Netherlands ... Men’s Tennis ... Doubles ... 1999-2002
----------------------------
• Kelly Rulon ... USA ...
Women’s Water Polo ... Attacker ... 2003-07
• Michael Sealy ... USA ... asst. coach–Men’s Volleyball ... 1990-93 (WVB asst 2010-present)
John Speraw ... USA ... asst. coach-Men’s Volleyball ... 1991-95 (coach 12-present)
Silas Stafford ... USA ... Men's Rowing ... Pair ... 2004-05
• Chelsea Stewart ... Canada ... Women's Soccer ... Defender ... 2011-present (played at Vanderbilt) ... Highlands Ranch, CO
----------------------------
Rena Wang ... USA ... Women's Badminton ... Singles ... 2010-present
• Russell Westbrook ... USA ... Men’s Basketball ... Guard ... 2007-08
• Rosie White ... New Zealand ... Women’s Soccer ... Forward ... 2011-present ... Auckland, New Zealand
• Adam Wright ... USA ... Men’s Water Polo ... Attacker ... 1997-2000 (current UCLA coach, since 2009)
• Julian Wruck ... Australia ... Men’s Track & Field ... Discus ... 2012-present

UC RIVERSIDE  (1 Olympic competitor)
• Ron Larsen ... USA ... asst coach–
Men’s Volleyball

UC SANTA BARBARA  (2 Olympic competitors ... plus 4 alternates)
• Brian Alexander
(alternate) ... USA ... Men’s Water Polo
• Heather Brown
(alternate) ... USA ... Women’s Volleyball
• Jason Lezak ... USA ...
Men’s Swimming ... 4x100m Freestyle Relay
• Ryan Martin (alternate) ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field
• Evan Patak
(alternate) ... USA ... Men’s Volleyball
• Todd Rogers ... USA ...
Men’s Beach Volleyball

UMBC  (1 Olympic competitor)
• Cleopatra Borel ... Trinidad & Tobago ...
Women’s Track & Field ... Shot Put

UNLV  (1 Olympic competitor ... plus 1 asst. coach)
• Amanda Bingson ... USA ...
Women’s Track & Field ... Hammer Throw
• Khadevis Robinson (asst coach) ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field ... 800 Meters

URSULINE  (23 Olympic competitor ... D2; Pepper Pike, OH)
• Holley Mangold ... USA ...
Women’s Weightlifting ... +75kg

USC  (39 Olympic competitors ... plus 2 coaches & 4 asst. coaches)
• Tumua Anae ... USA ...
Women’s Water Polo ... Goalie ... 2007-10
• Haley Anderson ... USA ...
Women’s Swimming ... Marathon (10K) ... Class of 2013
Emir Bekric ... Serbia ... Men’s Track & Field ... 400m Hurdles ... 2012-present
• Flora Bolonyai ... Hungary ...
Women’s Water Polo ... Goalie ... 2011-present
• Aaron Brown ... Canada ...
Men’s Track & Field ... 200 Meters ...  2011-present
----------------------------
• Shea Buckner ... USA ...
Men’s Water Polo ... Defense ... 2007-09
• James Clark ... Australia ...
Men’s Water Polo ... Goalie ... incoming  freshman
• Kevin Clements (coach) ... Austria ... asst coach–Men’s Swimming
• Dimitri Colupaev ...Germany ... Men’s Swimming ... 400m & 800m Freestyle Relays ... 2011-present
• Kami Craig ... USA ...
Women’s Water Polo ... Center Forward ... 2006-10
----------------------------
• Nicole Davis ... USA ...
Women’s Volleyball ... Libero ... 2000-03
• Joel Dennerley ... Australia ...
Men’s Water Polo ... Goalie ... 2008-11
• Zsofia Erdelyu ... Hungary ...
Women’s Marathon ... 2008-12
• Anni Espar ... Spain ...
Women’s Water Polo ... Defense ... incoming freshman
• Allyson Felix ... USA ...
Women’s Track & Field ... 100 & 200 Meters, 400m Relay ... 2003-07
----------------------------
• Stina Gardell ... Sweden ...
Women’s Swimming ... 200m & 400m Individual Medley ... 2011-present
• Katinka Hosszu ... Hungary ...
W. Swimming ... 200m Butterfly, 200 & 400 IM, 800 Free Relay ... 2009-12
• Tina Kefalas ... Greece ...
Women’s Marathon ... 1996-99
• Jen Kessy ... USA ...
Women’s Beach Volleyball ... 1995-98
• Sofia Konoukh ... Russia ...
Women’s Water Polo ... Center Back ... 2001-03
----------------------------
• Clement Lefert ... France ...
Men’s Swimming ... 100m Butterfly & 400 Free Relay ... 2010-11
• Lynette Lim ... Singapore ...
Women’s Swimming ... 400m & 800m Freestyle ... 2011-present
• Robert Lynn ... USA ... asst. coach–
Men’s Water Polo
• Josh Mance ... USA ...
Men’s Track & Field ... 4x400m Relay ... 2012-present
• Teri McKeever ... USA ... head coach–
Women’s Swimming ... former USC swimmer
----------------------------
• Ous Mellouli ... Tunisia ... Men’s Swimming ... 1,500 Freestyle & 10K/marathon ...2003-06
• Vladimir Morozov ... Russia ... M. Swimming ... 100m Backstroke & 400m Freestyle Relay ... 2011-present
 • Bryshon Nellum ... USA ... Men’s Track & Field ... 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay ... 2008-12
• Eva Orban ... Hungary ... Women’s Track & Field ... Hammer Throw ... 2006-09
• Aniko Pele ... Italy ... Women's Water Polo ... 1999-2002
----------------------------
• Cristian Quintero ... Venezula ... M. Swimming ... 200 & 400m Freestyle, 800m Frees Relay ... 2012-present 
• Amy Rodriguez ... USA ... Women’s Soccer ... Forward ... 2005-08 ... Lake Forest, CA
• Carol Rodriguez ... Puerto Rico ...
Women’s Track & Field ... 400m Meters ... 2005-08
• April Ross ... USA ...
Women’s Beach Volleyball ... 2000-03
• Dave Salo (coach) ... USA ... asst. coch–
Women’s Swimming
----------------------------
• Felix Sanchez ... Dominican Republic ...
Men’s Track & Field ... 400m Hurdles & 4x400 Relay ... 1999-2000
• Duane Solomon ... USA ...
Men’s Track & Field ... 800 Meters ... 2005-08
• Rebecca Soni ... USA ...
Women’s Swimming ... 100m & 200m Breaststroke ... 2006-09
• Donald Suxho ... USA ... Men’s Volleyball ... Setter ... 1997-2000
• Catherine Vogt (asst coach) ... Tunisia ... asst. coach–Men’s Swimming
----------------------------
• Amanda Weir ... USA ...
Women’s Swimming ... 400m Freestyle Relay ... 2007-09 (transfer from U. Georgia)

• Paula Weishoff ... USA ... asst. coach–
Women’s Volleyball
• Lauren Wenger ... USA ...
Women’s Water Polo ... Defense ... 2003-06
• Katarzyna Wilk ... Poland ...
Women’s Swimming ... 100m Freestyle & 800m Free Relay ... incoming freshman
• Jesse Williams ... USA ...
Men’s Track & Field ... High Jump ... 2004-06

UTAH  (4 Olympic competitors)
• Jake Gibb ... USA ...
Men’s Beach Volleyball
• Michelle Plouffe ... Canada ...
Women’s Basketball ... Forward
• Kim Smith ... Canada ... Women’s Basketball ... Guard
• Shona Thorburn ... Canada ... Women’s Basketball ... Guard

UTEP  (6 Olympic competitors)    
Endurance Abinuwa ... Nigeria ... Women's Track & Field ... 4x400 Relay ... Class of 2012
Mickael Hanay ... France ... Men's Track & Field ... High Jump
Chirandy Martina ... Netherlands ... Men’s Track & Field ... 200 Meters
Blessing Okagbare ... Nigeria ... Women’s Track & Field ... Long Jump
Oludamola Osayomi ... Nigeria ... Women's Track & Field ... 4x100 Relay
• Kelly Parker ... Canada ... Women’s Soccer ... Midfielder ... 1999-2002 ... Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

editor@CollegeSports360.com