Canoe/Kayak, Rowing & Sailing                                         (U.S. College Alums/Current in 2012 Olympics)  courtesy CollegeSports360

CANOE & KAYAK
• Davidson – Caroline Queen ... USA … women’s kayak slalom ... class of 2014
• Gaston College – Eric Hurd ... USA  men's canoe doubles slalom 
• Georgia State – Jeff Larimer ... USA  men's canoe doubles slalom

ROWING  (12-Washington … 10-California … 8-Princeton … 6-Harvard … 5-Stanford … 4-Yale 
… 3-Boston Univ., Michigan, Wisconsin & Yale … 2-Columbia, Drexel, Ohio State & UCLA 
… 1-Brown, Cornell, Dartmouth, Grand Valley State, Ithaca, Oregon State, Penn, Penn State, St. Mary's (MD),
St. Lawrence & Virginia)

• Boston Univ. – Jozef Klaassen ... Netherlands ... men’s eight ... class of 2007
• Boston Univ. – Meindert Klem ... Netherlands ... men’s pair ... Class of 2010
• Boston Univ. – Florian Mennigen ... Germany ... men’s eight ... class of 2006
• Brown – Nicola Stojic ... Serbia ... men’s pair w/out coxswain ... class of 1993
• California – Erin Cafaro ... USA ... women’s eight 
• 
California – Will Dean ... Canada  men's four
• California – Scott Frandsen ... Canada ... men’s pair 
• 
California – Elliot Hovey ... USA ... men’s quad sculls
• California – Kara Kohler ... USA  women’s quad Sculls
• 
California – Laurel Korholz ... USA ... asst. coach–women’s rowing
• California –
 Julie Nichols ... USA ... women’s lightweight double sculls
• California – Dave O’Neill ... USA … coach … lightweight double sculls
• 
California – Olivier Siegelaar ... Netherlands ... men’s eight
• California – Mike Teti ... USA ... asst. coach ...men’s eight
• 
California – Zach Vlahos ... USA ... men’s eight
• Columbia – Caryn Davies … USA … women's eight … current law student
• Columbia – Nich La Cava ... USA ... men’s lightweight four ... class of 2009
• Cornell – Ken Jurkowski ... USA ... men’s single sculls ... class of 2003
• Dartmouth – Anthony Fahden ... USA … men’s lightweight four ... class of 2008
• Drexel – Erin Cafaro … USA … women's eight … current grad. student
• Drexel – Stephen Kasprzyk ... USA  men’s eight
• Grand Valley State – Sarah Zelenka ... USA … women’s pair w/out coxswain
• Harvard – Brodie Buckland ... Australia  men’s pair ... class of 2006 
• Harvard – 
Caryn Davies ... USA … women’s eight ... class of 2005
• Harvard – Malcolm Howard ... Canada ... men’s eight ... class of 2005
• Harvard – Esther Lofgren ... USA  women’s eight  ... class of 2009
• Harvard – Will Newell ... USA … men’s lightweight four ... class of 2011
• Harvard – Henrik Rummel ... USA ... men’s four ... class of 2009
 Ithaca College – Megan Musnicki … USA … women's eight
• Michigan – Janine Hanson ... Canada … women’s eight ... 2003-06
• Michigan – Tom Peszek ... USA … men’s pair ... class of 2007
• Michigan – Sarah Trowbridge ... USA … women’s double sculls ... 2003-05
• Notre Dame – Amanda Polk (alternate) ... USA … women’s team 
• Ohio State – Margot Shumway ... USA … women’s double sculls ... 2001-02
• Ohio State – Claudia Wurzel ... Italy … women’s pair ... 2007-09
• Oregon State – Patricia Obee ... Canada … women’s lightweight double
• Pennsylvania – Susan Francia ... USA … women’s eight ... class of 2004 
• Penn State – Natalie Dell ... USA … women’s quad sculls ... class of 2007 (club team)
• Princeton – Sara Hendershot ... USA  women’s pair w/ Coxswain
• Princeton – Caroline Lind ... USA … women’s eight  
• Princeton – Sam Loch ... Australia ... men’s eight ... class of 2006
• Princeton –  Andreanne Morin ... Canada … women’s eight ... class of 2006
• Princeton – Glenn Ochal ... USA … men’s four ... class of 2008
• Princeton – Robin Prendes ... USA … men’s four ... class of 2011
• Princeton – Gevvie Stone ... USA  women’s single sculls ... class of 2007
• 
Princeton – Lauren Wilkinson ... Canada ... women’s eight ... class of 2011
• Santa Clara – Matt Madigan ... USA … women's rowing coach 
• St. Mary's College (MD) – Farrah Hall ... USA … women’s eight
 Stanford – David Banks ... USA ... men’s eight
• Stanford – Jake Cornelius ... USA ... men’s eight
• Stanford – Elle Logan ... USA … women’s eight
• Stanford – Alex Osborne ... USA … men’s quad sculls
• 
Stanford – Silas Stafford ... USA ... men’s pair
• UCLA – Julie Nichols ... USA ... women's lightweight doubles scull ... 2010-present (PhD)
• UCLA – Silas Stafford ... USA ... men's pair ... 2004-05
• Virginia – Inge Janssen ... Netherlands … women’s double sculls
• 
Washington – Dave Calder ... Canada … men's pair
• Washington – Will Crothers ... Canada … men's eight
• Washington – Scott Gault ... USA … men’s four
• 
Washington – Rob Gibson ... Canada … men's eight
• 
Washington – Anthony Jacob ... Canada  men's four
• Washington – Megan Kalmoe ... USA  women’s quad sculls
• 
Washington – Giuseppe Lanzone ...USA … men’s eight
• Washington – Adrienne Martelli ... USA … women’s quad sculls
• 
Washington – Conlin McCabe ... Canada … men's eight
 Washington – Brett Newlin ... USA  men’s eight 
• Washington – Ty Otto (alternate) ... USA  men’s team
• Washington – Mary Whipple ... USA ...women’s eight 
• Wisconsin – 
Kristen Hedstrom ... USA … women’s lightweight doubles sculls
• Wisconsin – Grant James ... USA ... men’s eight 
• Wisconsin – Ross James ... USA ... men’s eight
• Yale – Ashley Brzozowicz ... Canada ... women’s eight ... class of 2004
• Yale – Charlie Cole … USA ... men’s four ... class of 2007
• Yale – Tess Gerrand ... Australia ... women’s eight ... class of 2010
• Yale – Taylor Ritzel ... USA ... women’s eight

SAILING  (3-Yale … 2-Connecticut College, Hobart & Old Dominion)
• College of Charleston –  Juan Maegli ... Guatemala ... 2009-present
• Connecticut College – Amanda Clark ... USA … women’s 470
• Connecticut College – Robert Willis ... USA … men’s RS-X
• Dartmouth – Erik Storck ... USA … men’s 49er ... class of 2007 ... Darnestown, MD
• Hawaii – Molly O’Bryan Vandermoer ... USA … women’s elliott 6m  
• Hobart – 
Rob Crane ... USA  men’s laser
• Hobart – Trevor Moore ... USA ... men’s 49er
• Miami – Zach Railey ... USA ... men’s finn
• 
Old Dominion – Debbie Capozzi ... USA ... women’s match racing (Elliot 6m)
• Old Dominion – Anna Tunnicliffe ... USA ... women’s match racing (Elliott 6m)
• South Florida – Paige Railey ... USA ... women’s laser radial
• St. Lawrence – Meghan Musnicki ... USA … women’s RS-X
• Tufts – Mark Mendelblatt ... USA ... men’s star
• Yale – Zack Leonard ... USA ... coach–Sailing ... class of 1989
• Yale – Sarah Lihan ... USA … women’s 470 ... class of 2010
• Yale – Stu McNay ... USA … men’s 470 ... class of 2005

Archery  Badminton  Basketball … Boxing … Cycling … Diving … Equestrian  Fencing  
Field Hockey  Gymnastics … Judo  Kayak  Pentathlon   Rowing  Sailing  Shooting … Soccer  Swimming ... Synchronized Swimming  Taekwondo  Tennis … Track & Field  Trampoline   Triathlon … Volleyball (Beach … Indoor)  Water Polo  Weightlifting ... Wrestling




editor@CollegeSports360.com