Track & Field (U.S. College Alums/Current in 2012 Olympics) courtesy CollegeSports360

Main Page … Arch-Fence-Pent-Shoot … Bad-Ten-VB … B-Ball … Box-Gym-Judo-Tae-Tram-WL-WR 
… 
Cyc-Eques-Tri … Div-Swim-SyncSw … FH-WP … Kayak-Row-Sail … Soccer … T&F

CLICK HERE for these complete 2012 Olympic listings, resorted based on school.

MEDAL COUNT (sorted by U.S. college affiliation, 2012 Olympics).

OLYMPICS CENTRAL (CollegeSports360)

All research courtesy of CollegeSports360.com, please credit & link accordingly
(send corrections & additions to Pete LaFleur: editor@collegesports360.com)

TRACK & FIELD  (13-Auburn … 12-Arkansas, Texas & USC … 11-Florida State 
… 10-Georgia, LSU & Oregon … 9-Florida … 8-Texas A&M & UCLA … 7-Michigan, Texas & Texas Tech 
… 6-Kansas St, Nebraska, Stanford, TCU & Wisconsin … 5-Arizona St, Clemson, Colorado, Oklahoma & UTEP 
… 4-Arizona, Cal, North Carolina & Penn State 
… 3-Cal Poly, Cornell, Illinois, Iowa State, Kentucky, Louisiana Tech, Miami, Providence 
… 2-Alabama, Butler, Columbia, Duke, Georgia Tech, Hampton, Houston, Iowa, Jackson State, LIU-Brooklyn, 
Middle Tennessee, Mississippi, Northern Arizona, Notre Dame, Purdue, SMU, South Carolina, Villanova, 
Wake Forest, Washington & Washington State 
… 1-Baylor, Boise State, Brown, CS Dominguez Hills, Central Florida, Colorado College, Colorad State, UConn, C.W. Post, Dartmouth, Dickinson State, East Carolina, FIU, George Mason, Harding, Harvard, High Point, Illinois, Kansas, Long Beach State, Maine, Memphis, Millikin, Minnesota, Mississippi State, Missouri, Morningside, 
New Mexico, Norfolk State, NC State, North Dakota State, Oral Roberts, Pepperdine, Portland, Princeton, Roberts Wesleyan, Rutgers, San Diego, Seton Hall, South Dakota, Southern Illinois, Southern Mississippi, Southern Utah, St. John's, Stony Brook, Texas St, Tulane, UC Davis, UMBC, UNLV, Vermont, Western Carolina & Willamette
)

• Alabama – Muizat Ajoke Odumosa ... Nigeria … men ... 400m Hurdles
• Alabama – Kirani James ... Grenada ... men ... 400 Meters
• Arizona – Brigetta Barrett ... USA ... women ... High Jump ... class of 2013 ... Wappinger Falls, NY
 Arizona – Julie Labonte’ ... Canada ... women ... Shot Put ... class of 2013 ... Saint Justine, Quebec 
• Arizona – 
Georganne Moline ... USA ... women ... 400m Hurdles ... class of 2013 ... Phoeniz, AZ
• Arizona – Abdi Abdirahman ... USA ... Marathon … 1998-99 ... Mogadishu, Somali
• Arizona – Luis Rivera-Morales ... Mexico ... men ... Long Jump ... 2008-10 ... Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
• Arizona State – Kyle Acorn ... USA ... men … Steeplechase
• Arizona State – Desiree Davila ... USA ... women … Marathon
• Arizona State – Amy Hastings ... USA ... women’s ... 10,000 Meters
• Arizona State – 
Donald Sanford ... Israel … men  ... 400 Meters
• Arizona State – Ryan Whiting ... USA … men … Shot Put ... 2006-10 ... Harrisburg, PA  
• Arkansas – Veronica Campbell-Brown ... Jamaica ... women ... 100 & 200 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• Arkansas – Alistair Cragg ... Ireland ... men ... 5,000 Meters
• Arkansas – Tyson Gay ... USA ... men ... 100 Meters
• Arkansas – Regina George ... Nigeria … women ... 400 Meters, 4x400 Relay
• Arkansas – 
Raymond Higgs ... Bahamas ... men ... Long Jump
• Arkansas – Ivanique Kemp ... Bahamas ... women ... 100m Hurdles
• Arkansas – Kerri-Ann Mitchell ... Canada ... women ... 100 Meters
• Arkansas – Marek Niit ... Estonia ... men ... 200 Meters
• Arkansas – Jeremy Scott ... USA … men ... Pole Vault
• Arkansas – Wallace Spearmon ... USA ... men … 200 Meters
• Arkansas – Tina Sutej ... Slovenia ... women ... Pole Vault
• Arkansas – Samuel Vasquez ... Puerto Rico ... men ... 1,500 Meters
• 
Auburn – Marc Burns ... Trinidad & Tobago ... men ... 100 Meters & 400m Relay ... class of 2006
• Auburn – Mark Carroll ... Ireland  coach ... 2009-11
• Auburn – Sheniqua Ferguson ... Bahamas ... women … 100 & 200 Meters, 400m Relay ... class of 2011
• Auburn – Josanne Lucas ... Trinidad & Tobago … women ... 100m Hurdles ... class of 2006
• Auburn – Avard Moncur ... USA ... men ... 4x400m Relay
• Auburn – V'alonee Robinson ... Bahamas ... women ... 4x100m Relay
• Auburn – Henry Rolle ... Bahamas ... asst. coach
• Auburn – Stephen Saenz ... Mexico ... men ... Shot Put ... class of 2014
• Auburn – Leevan Sands ... Bahamas ... men ... Triple Jump ... class of 2004
• 
Auburn – Shamar Sands ... Bahamas ... men ... 110m Hurdles ... class of 2007
• Auburn – Kai Selvon ... Trinidad & Tobago ... women ... 100 & 200 Meters, 400m Relay
• Auburn – Maurice Smith ... Jamaica ... men ... Decathlon ... class of 2004
• Auburn – Kerron Stewart ... Jamaica  women ... 100 Meters & 400m Relay ... class of 2007
• Baylor – Jeremy Wariner ... USA ... men ... Relay Pool
• Boise State – Jarred Rome ... USA ... men ... Discus ... class of 2000
• Brown – Craig Kinsley ... USA … men ... Javelin ... class of 2011
• Bryant – Stephanie Reilly (coach) ... Ireland ... women … Steeplechase 
• Butler – 
Scott Overall ... Great Britain … men ... Marathon ... 2004-07
• Butler – Ava Hutchinson ... Ireland … women … Marathon ... 2004-07
• California – Kari Karlsson ... Iceland … men … Marathon
• California – Martin Maric ... Croatia … men … Discus
• California – Alysia Montano ... USA … women ... 800 Meters
• California – Amin Nikfar ... Iran … men  ... Shot Put
• Cal Poly – Stephanie Brown Trafton ... USA … women … Discus
• Cal Poly – Sharon Day ... USA … women … Heptathlon ... class of 2008
• Cal Poly – Jack Hoyt ... USA … women's asst. coach 
• Cal Poly – Danny Williams ... USA … women's asst. coach 
• Cal State Dominguez Hills – 
Carmelita Jeter ... USA … women ... 100 & 200 Meters
• Central Floirda – Afia Charles ... Antigua ... women ... 400 Meters
• Clemson – Warren Fraser ... Bahamas … men  ... 100 Meters
• Clemson – George Kitchens ... USA … men ... Long Jump
• Clemson – Patricia Mamona ... Portugal … women ... Triple Jump
• Clemson – Cydonie Mothersill ... Cayman Islands … women ... 200 Meters
• Clemson – Marlena Wesh ... Haiti … women  ... 200 & 400 Meters
• Coastal Carolina – Amber Campbell ... USA … women ... Hammer Throw
• Colorado – Emma Coburn ... USA ... women ... Steeplechase
• Colorado – Kara Grgas-Wheeler Goucher ... USA … women ... Marathon
• Colorado – Shalaya Kipp ... USA … women ... Steeplechase
• Colorado – Dathan Ritzenhein ... USA … men ... 10,000 Meters
• Colorado – Jenny Barringer Simpson ... USA … women ... 1,500 Meters
• Colorado College – Trevor Barron ... USA … men ... 20K Race Walk
• Colorado State – Janay DeLoach ... USA … women ... Long Jump
• Columbia – Erison Hurtault ... Dominica ... men ... 400 Meters ... class of 2007
• Columbia – Lisa Stublic ... Croatia … women ... Marathon ... Class of 2006
• Connecticut – Phylicia Georga ... Canada ... women ... 100m & 100m Hurdles ... 2006-10
• Cornell – Muhammad Halim ... Virgin Islands  men ... Triple Jump ... class of 2008
• Cornell – 
Nathan Taylor ... Virgin Islands … coach 
• Cornell – 
Morgan Uceny ... USA  women ... 1,500 Meters ... class of 2007
• C.W. Post – Maria Michta ... USA ... women ... 20K Race Walk
• Dartmouth – Sean Furey ... USA  men ... Javelin ... class of 2004
• Dickinson State – Ramon Miller … Bahamas … men … 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay
• Duke – Shannon Rowbury ... USA … women ... 1,500 Meters
• Duke – Jillian Schwartz ... Israel ... women ... Pole Vault
• East Carolina – 
LaShawn Merrit ... USA ... men ... 400 Meters
• Florida – Will Claye ... USA … men ... Long Jump & Triple Jump ... 2000-11
 Florida – Kerron Clement ... USA  men ... 400m Hurdles & 4x400 Relay ... 2004-05
• Florida – Jeff Demps ... USA ... men’s ... 4x100 Meter Relay
• Florida – Mike Holloway (asst coach) ... USA … men's asst. coach (sprints/hurdles)... 2002-present (coach)
• Florida – Moise Joseph ... Haiti … men ... 800 Meters 
• Florida – Genevieve LaCaze ... Australia ... women ... Steeplechase ... 2009-12
• Florida – Tony McQuay ... USA … men ... 400m & 4x400 Relay ... 2010-present
• Florida – Kemal Mesic ... Bosnia ... men ... Shot Put ... 2009-12
• 
Florida – Shara Proctor ... Great Britain ... women ... Long Jump ... 2006-07
• 
Florida – Christian Taylor ... USA … men ... Triple Jump ... 2009-11
• Florida – Novlene Williams-Mills … Jamaica ... women ... 400m & 4x400 Relay 
• Florida International – Ronald Rorbes ... Cayman Islands … men ... 110m Hurdles
• Florida State – Gonzalo Barroilhet ... Chile ... men … Decathlon
• Florida State – Jonathan Borlee ... Belgium ... men ... 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay
• Florida State – Kevin Borlee ... Belgium ... men ... 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay
• Florida State – Kemar Hyman ... Cayman Islands ... men ... 100 Meters
• Florida State – Lacy Janson ... USA ... women ... Pole Vault
• Florida State – Maurice Mitchell ... USA ... men ... 200 Meters
• Florida State – Ciaran O’Lionaird ... Ireland ... men ... 1,500 Meters
• Florida State – Barbard Parker ... Great Britain ... women ... 5,000 Meters & Steeplechase
• Florida State – Dorian Scott ... Jamaica ... men ... Shot Put
• Florida State – Kimberly Williams ... Jamaica ... women ... Triple Jump
• Florida State – Anne Zagre ... Belgium ... women ... 100m Hurdles
• George Mason – Richard Phillips ... Jamaica ... men ... 110m Hurdles
• Georgia – Jenny Dahlgren ... Argentina … women ... Hammer Throw
• Georgia – Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie ... Bahamas ... women ... 4x100m Relay
• Georgia – Hyleas Fountain ... USA ... women … Heptathlon
• Georgia – Sultana Frizell ... Canada ... women ... Hammer Throw
• Georgia – Andras Haklits ... Croatia ... men ... Hammer Throw
• Georgia – Reese Hoffa ... USA ... men ... Shot Put
• Georgia – Kibwe Johnson ... USA ... men ... Hammer Throw
• Georgia – Martin Maric ... Croatia ... men … Discus
• Georgia – Shaunae Miller ... Bahamas ... women ... 400 Meters
• Georgia – Levern Spencer ... St. Lucia ... women ... High Jump
• Georgia Tech – Chaunte Howard Lowe ... USA ... women ... High Jump 
• Georgia Tech – 
Angelo Taylor ... USA ... men ... 400m Hurdles
• Hampton – Francis McCorory ... USA … women ... 400 Meters
• Hampton – Kellie Wells ... USA ... women ... 100m Hurdles
• Harding – Janet Bawcom ... USA ... women ... 10,000 Meters 
• Harvard – Samyr Laine ... Haiti ... men... Triple Jump ... class of 2006
• High Point – Tamas Kovacs ... Hungary … men … Marathon
• Houston – Sean Adigun ... Nigeria … men ... 100m Hurdles
• Houston – Errol Nolan ... Jamaica ... men’s ... 400-Meter Relay
• Illinois – Nikita Holder ... Canada ... women ... 100m Hurdles ... 2005-09
• Illinois – Gia Lewis-Smallwood ... USA ... women … Discus ... 1998-2001
• Illinois – Andrew Riley ... Jamaica ... men ... 100m Hurdles
• Indiana – Derek Drouin ... Canada ... men ... High Jump
• Iowa – Kineke Alexander ... St. Vincent & the Grenadines ... women ... 400 Meters
• 
Iowa – Diane Nukuri-Johnson ... Burundi … women … Marathon
• Iowa State – Guor Marial ... South Sudan ... men  Marathon
• Iowa State – Lisa Koll Uhl ... USA … women ... 10,000 Meters
• Iowa  State – Ian Warner ... Canada … men ... 4x100 Relay
• Jackson State – Anaso Jobodwana … South Africa …  men … 200 Meters 
• Jackson State – 
Michael Tinsley ... USA … men ... 400m Hurdles
• Kanass – Diamond Dixon ... USA ... women ... Relay Pool  
• Kansas State – 
Darius Draudvila ... Lithuania ... men … Decathlon
• Kansas State – Korene Hinds ... USA ... women … Steeplechase
• Kansas State – Jeffrey Julmis ... Haiti ... men ... 110m Hurdles
• Kansas State – Eric Kynard ... USA … men ... High Jump
• Kansas State – Beverly Ramos ... Puerto Rice ... women … Steeplechase
• Kansas State – Austra Skujyte ... Lithuania ... women… Heptathlon
• Kentucky – Edrick Floreal ... USA ... asst. coach 
• Kentucky – 
Jenna Martin ... Canada ... women ... 400 Meters
• Kentucky – Rondel Sorrillo ... Trinidad & Tobago… men ... 100 & 200 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• Kentucky – Mikel Thomas ... Trinidad & Tobago ... men ... 110m Hurdles
• Long Beach State – Kenneth Medwood ... Belize … men
• LIU Brooklyn – Jeremy Bascom ... Guyana ... men... 100 Meters ... Class of 200
• LIU Brooklyn – Julius Mitekanga ... Uganda ... men... 800 Meters ... Class of 2011 ... Fort Portal, Uganda  
• Louisiana Tech – A
yanna Alexander ... Trinidad & Tobago ... women ... Triple Jump
• Louisiana Tech – Chelsea Hayes ... USA ... women ... Long Jump
• Louisiana Tech – Jason Morgan ... Jamaica ... men ... Discus
• LSU – Ade Alleyne-Forte ... Trinidad & Tobago ... men ... 4x400 Freestyle Relay
• LSU – Kelly-Ann Baptiste ... Trinidad & Tobago … women ... 100m & 4x100 Relay
• LSU – Neisha Bernard-Thomas ... Grenada ... women ... 800 Meters
• LSU – Damar Forbes ... Jamaica … men ... Long Jump
• LSU – Semoy Hackett ... Trinidad & Tobago ... women ... 100 & 200 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• LSU – Samantha Henry-Robinson ... Jamaica … women ... 4x100m Relay
• LSU – Riker Hylton ... Jamaica ... men ... 4x400m Relay
• LSU – Lolo Jones ... USA ... women ... 100m Hurdles
• LSU – Richard Thompson ... Trinidad & Tobago ... men... 100m & 4x100 Relay
• LSU – Nickiesha Wilson ... Jamaica ... women... 400m Hurdles 
• Maine – Viktoriya Rybalko ... Ukraine ... women ... Long Jump
• Maryland – Andrew Valmon ... USA … men's asst. coach
• Memphis – Daniell Kiss ... Hungary ... men... 110m Hurdles
• Miami – Murielle Ahoure ... Ivory Coast ... women ... 100 & 200 Meters
• Miami – T’Erea Brown ... USA ... women’s... 400m Hurdles
• Miami – Amy Deem (coach) ... USA … women's coach
• Miami – Lauryn Williams ... USA ... women ... 4x100m Relay
• Michigan – Nate Brannen ... Canada … men ... 1,500 Meters ... 2002-05
• Michigan – Nicole Edwards Sifuentes ... Canada … women ... 1,500 Meters ... 2005-08
• Michigan – Geena Gall ... USA … women ... 800 Meters ... 2006-09
• Michigan – Tiffany Ofili Porter ... Great Britain ... women ... 100m Hurdles ... 2006-09
• Michigan – Uhunoma Osazuwa … Nigeria ... Heptathlon ... current doctoral student
 Michigan – Jeff Porter ... USA … men ... 110m Hurdles ... 2004-07
• Michigan – Nick Willis ... New Zealand ... men ... 1,500 Meters ... 2003-05  
• 
Middle Tennessee – Noah Akwu ... Nigeria ... men ... 200 Meters
• 
Middle Tennessee – Stanley Ggabeke ... Nigeria ... men ... Long Jump
• Millikin – Lance Brooks ... USA ... men … Discus
• Mississippi – Brittany Reese ... USA ... women ... Long Jump
• Mississippi – Isiah Young ... USA ... men ... 200 Meters
• Minnesota – Barbora Spotakova ... Czech Republic … women …  Javelin
• Mississippi State – Daundre Barnaby ... Canada ... men ... 400 Meters
• Missouri – Christian Cantwell ... USA ... men ... Shot Put
• Morningside – A.G. Kruger ... USA ... men... Hammer Throw
• Nebraska – Gyorgyi Farkas ... Hungary  women … Heptathlon
• Nebraska – Lehann Fourie ... South Africa ... men... 110m Hurdles 
• Nebraska – Janis Leitis ... Latvia ... men ... 400 Meters
• Nebraska – Chante McMillan ... USA ... women … Heptathlon
• Nebraska – Carl Myerscough ... Great Britain ... men’s ... Shot Put & Discus
• Nebraska – Ineta Radevica ... Latvia ... women ... Long Jump
• New Mexico – Jarrin Solomon ... Trinidad & Tobago … men ... 4x400m Relay
• Norfolk State – Chris Brown … Bahamas … men  … 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay
• North Carolina – Shalane Flanagan ... USA … women … Marathon
• North Carolina – Vikas Gowda ... India ... men … Discus
• North Carolina – Alice Schmidt ... USA ... women ... 800 Meters
• North Carolina – Ola Sesay ... Sierra Leone ... women ... Long Jump
• North Carolina State – Jesse Williams ... USA … men ... High Jump   
• North Dakota State – Amanda Smock ... USA … women ... Triple Jump
• Northern Arizona – Lopez Lomong ... USA … men ... 5,000 Meters ... 2005-07
• Northern Arizona – David McNeill ... Australia … men ... 5,000 Meter... 2007-10
• Notre Dame – Molly Huddle ... USA ... women ... 5,000 Meters
• Notre Dame – Selim Nurudeen ... Nigeria ... men ... 110m Hurdles
• Notre Dame – Mary Saxer (alternate) ... USA ... women ... Pole Vault
• Oklahoma – Brittany Borman ... USA ... women… Javelin
• Oklahoma – Tia Brooks ... USA ... women ... Shot Put
• Oklahoma – Latoya Greaves ... Jamaica ... women ... 100m Hurdles
• Oklahoma – Laverne Jones-Ferrette ... Virgin Islands ... women ... 100 & 200 Meters
• Oklahoma – Kerri-Ann Mitchell ... Canada ... women... 100 Meters  
• Oklahoma Baptist – Mike Rodgers (alternate) ... USA … men ... Relay Pool   
• Oral Roberts – Prince Mumba ... Zambia … men .. 800 Meters ... 2002-06
• Oregon – Keisha Baker ... USA … women ... Relay Pool ... Class of 2010
• Oregon – Zoe Buckman ... Australia ... women ... 1,500 Meters
• Oregon – Matthew Centrowitz ... USA ... men ... 1,500 Meters
• Oregon – Ashton Eaton ... USA ... men … Decathlon
• Oregon – Becky Holiday ... USA ... women... Pole Vault
• Oregon – Cyrus Hostetler ... USA … men  Javelin
• 
Oregon – Galen Rupp ... USA … men ... 5,000 & 10,000 Meters
• Oregon – Brianne Theisen ... Canada ... women … Heptathlon
• Oregon – Andrew Wheating ... USA ... men ... 1,500 Meters
• Oregon – Rachel Yurkovich ... USA ... women … Javelin
• Penn State – Dominique Blake ... Jamaica ... women ... Relay Pool ... class of 2008
• Penn State – Shana Cox ... Great Britain ... women ... 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay (pool) … 08
• Penn State –  Franek ... USA ... women... Steplechase ... Class of 2010
• Penn State – Kirsten Niewendam ... Suriname ... women ... 200 Meters ... 2011-current ... Paramibo, Sur.
• Pepperdine – Sarah Attar ... Saudi Arabia … women ... 800 Meters ... 2011-current ... Escondido, CA
• Portland – Derek Mandell ... Guam ... men ... 800 Meters 
• Princeton
 – Donn Cabral ... USA ... men ... Steeplechase ... class of 2012
• Providence – Stephanie Reilly ... Ireland ... women … Steeplechase
• Providence – Kim Smith ... Great Britain … women  Marathon
• Providence – Dylan Wykes ... Canada … men  Marathon
• Purdue – Nedzas Milabegovic ... Crotaia … men ... Shot Put
• Purdue – Kara Patterson ... USA … women ... Javelin ... 2005-09   
• Roberts Wesleyan – 
Jenn Suhr ... USA ... women ... Pole Vault
• Rutgers – Julie Culley ... USA ... women ... 5,000 Meters   
• Sacramento State – 
Stephanie Brown Trafton (asst. coach) ... USA ... women … Discus
• San Diego – John Nunn ... USA … men's … 50K Race Walk 
• San Diego State – Dorian Scott (asst coach) ... Jamaica … men ... Shot Put ... 2012-present
• Seton Hall – Andrew Valmon ... USA … men's coach
• SMU – Jeremy Bortoluzzi ... France … men ... Hammer Throw 
• SMU – Aleksander Tammert ... Estonia ... men … Discus
• South Carolina – Lashinda Demus ... USA … women ... 400m Hurdles
• 
South Carolina – Jason Richardson ... USA ... men  ... 110m Hurdles  
• South Dakota – 
Derek Miles (asst coach) ... USA … men ... Pole Vault
• Southern Illinois – Connie Price-Smith (coach) ... USA … women's asst. coach (throws)
• Southern Mississippi – Hanna Demydova ... Ukraine … women ... Triple Jump  
• Southern Utah – 
Cameron Levins ... Canada … men ... 5,000 & 10,000 Meters ... 2007-12
• 
St. John's – Phonay Kutu-Akoi ... Liberia ... women ... 100 Meters ... Class of 2909 ... Silver Spring, MD
• Stanford – Jillian Camarena-Williams ... USA ... women... Shot Put
• Stanford – Edrick Floreal (asst coach) ... USA ... asst. coach (jumps)
• 
Stanford – Ryan Hall ... USA … men … Marathon
• Stanford – Aranzta King ... Bermuda … women ... Long Jump
 Stanford – Amaechi Morton ... Nigeria … men ... 400m Hurdles
 Stanford – Idara Otu ... Nigeria … women ... 4x400m Relay
• Stanford – Katerina Stefanidi ... Greece … women ... Pole Vault
• Stony Brook – Lucy Van Dalen ... New Zealand … women  ... 1,500 Meters ... 2009-12
• 
TCU – Kim Collins ... St. Kitts & Nevis ... men... 100 & 200 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• 
TCU – Delwayne Delaney ... St. Kitts & Nevis … men ... 4x100m Relay
• 
TCU – Michael Frater ... Jamaica … men ... 4x100m Relay
• 
TCU – Donald “Doc” Patton ... USA … men ... Relay Pool
• 
TCU – Khadevis Robinson ... USA ... men ... 800 Meters
• 
TCU – Justyn Warner ... Canada ... men ... 100 Meters & 4x100 Relay 
• Tennessee – 
Jangy Addy ... Liberia ... men … Decathlon
• Tennessee – Justin Gatlin ... USA ... men ... 100 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• Tennessee – Jamol James … Trinidad & Tobago  men ... 4x100m Relay
• Tennessee – Tianna Madison ... USA ... women ... 100 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• Tennessee – Aries Merritt ... USA ... men ... 110m Hurdles
• Tennessee – Hassan Stamps ... Saudi Arabia … coach
• Tennessee – Dee Dee Trotter ... USA ... women ... 400 Meters, 4x400 Relay
• Texas – Dylan Armstrong ... Canada … men
• Texas – Michelle Carter ... USA … women ... Shot Put
• Texas – Marquise Goodwin ... USA ... men... Long Jump
• Texas – Trey Hardee ... USA … men … Decathlon
• Texas – Bianca Knight ... USA … women .. Relay Pool
• Texas – Samyr Laine ... Haiti ... men ... Triple Jump 
• Texas – Leo Manzano ... USA … men ... 1,500 Meters
• Texas – Raasin McIntosh ... Liberia … women
• Texas – Allison Peter ... Virgin Islands ... women ... 100 & 200 Meters
• Texas – Sanya Richards-Ross ... USA ... women... 200 & 400 Meters/4x400 Relay (pool)
• Texas – Christy Udoh ... Nigeria … women ... 200 Meters & 4x100 Relay
• Texas – Melanie Walker ... Jamaica ... women ... 400m Hurdles 
• Texas A&M – 
Kanika Beckles ... Grenada ... women … 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay ... Class of 2013
• Texas A&M – Janeil Bellille ... Trinidad & Tobago ... women ... 400m Hurdles ... class of 2015
• Texas A&M – Wayne Davis ... Trinidad & Tobago ... men ... 110m Hurdles ... class of 2014
• 
Texas A&M – Tabarie Henry ... U.S. Virgin Islands ... men ... 400 Meters ... class of 2011
• Texas A&M – Deon Lendore ... Trinidad & Tobago ... men ... 400m & 4x400 Relay ... class of 2015
• Texas A&M – Gerald Phiri ... Zambia ... men... 100 & 200 Meters ... class of 2011
• Texas A&M – Demetius Pinder ... Bahamas … men ... 400m & 4x400 Relay ... class of 2011
• Texas A&M – Jeneba Tarmoh ... USA … women ... 4x100 Rela(pool) ... class of 2012
• Texas State – Brigitte Foster-Hylton ... Jamaica ... women ... 100m Hurdles 
• Texas Tech – 
Shane Braithwaite ... Barbados ... men... 110m Hurdles
• Texas Tech – Sally Kipyego ... Kenya ... women ... 5K & 10K
• Texas Tech – Shereefa Lloyd ... Jamaica ... women ... 4x400 Relay
• Texas Tech – Jamele Mason ... Puerto Rico ... men ... 400m Hurdles
• Texas Tech – Michael Mathieu ... Bahamas ... men ... 200m, 400m & 4x400 Relay 
• Texas Tech – Andrae Williams ... Puerto Rico … men ... 4x400 Relay
• Texas Tech – Jason Young ... USA … men … Discus 
• Tulane – Gloria Asumnu ... Nigeria … women ... 100 & 200 Meters, 4x100 Relay
• UC Davis – Kim Conley ... USA ... women ... 5,000 Meters 
• UCLA – Amy Acuff ... USA ... women ... High Jump ... 1994-97
• UCLA – Brittany Borman ... USA ... women … Javelin … 2009
• UCLA – Jessica Cosby ... USA ... women … Hammer Throw ... 2001-05
• UCLA – Dawn Harper... USA ... women ... 100m Hurdles ... 2003-06
• UCLA – Meb Keflezighi ... USA … men … 1994-98
• UCLA – Yoo Kim ... Korea … men ... Pole Vault ... 2001-05
• UCLA – Tori Pena ... Ireland … women ... Pole Vault ... 2007-10
• UCLA – Julian Wruck ... Australia ... men... Discus ... 2012-present
• UC Santa Barbara – Ryan Martin (alternate) ... USA … men
• UMBC – Cleopatra Borel ... Trinidad & Tobago ... women ... Shot Put
• UNLV – Amanda Bingson ... USA ... women... Hammer Throw
• UNLV – Khadevis Robinson (asst coach) ... USA ... men ... 800 Meters
• 
USC – Emir Bekric ... Serbia ... men ... 400m Hurdles ... 2012-present
• USC – Aaron Brown ... Canada ... men ... 200 Meters ...  2011-present
• USC – Allyson Felix ... USA … women ... 100 & 200 Meters, 400m Relay ... 2003-07
• USC – Josh Mance ... USA ... men ... 4x400m Relay ... 2012-present
• USC – Bryshon Nellum ... USA ... men... 400 Meters & 4x400 Relay ... 2008-12
• USC – Eva Orban ... Hungary ... women ... Hammer Throw ... 2006-09
• USC – Carol Rodriguez ... Puerto Rico … women ... 400m Meters ... 2005-08
• USC – Felix Sanchez ... Dominican Republic ... men ... 400m Hurdles & 4x400 Relay ... 1999-2000
• USC – Duane Solomon ... USA … men ... 800 Meters ... 2005-08
• USC – Zsofia Erdelyu ... Hungary … women ... Marathon ... 2008-12
• USC – Tina Kefalas ... Greece … women … Marathon ... 1996-99
• USC – Jesse Williams ... USA ... men ... High Jump ... 2004-06
• 
UTEP – Endurance Abinuwa ... Nigeria … women ... 4x400 Relay ... class of 2012
• 
UTEP – Mickael Hanay ... France ... men ... High Jump
• UTEP – Chirandy Martina ... Netherlands … men ... 200 Meters
• UTEP – Blessing Okagbare ... Nigeria ... women ... Long Jump
• 
UTEP – Oludamola Osayomi ... Nigeria ... women ... 4x100 Relay 
• Villanova – Marina Muncan ... Serbia … women ... 1,500 Meters
• 
Villanova – Sheila Reid ... Canada ... women ... 5,000 Meters ... class of 2012 ... Newmarket, Ontario
• Virginia Tech – Marcel Lomnicky ... Slovakia ... men ... Hammer Throw
 Wake Forest – Brent LaRue ... Slovenia ... men ... 400m Hurdles 
• 
Wake Forest – Brad Walker ... USA ... men ... Pole Vault
• Washington – Aretha Hill Thurmond ... USA ... women ... Discus ... class of 1998
• 
Washington – Ingvill Makestad Bovim ... Norway ... women ... 1,500 Meters ... 2003-04 
• Washington State – Ebba Jungmark ... Sweden … women ... High Jump
• 
Washington State – Bernard Lagat ... USA ... men ... 5,000 Meters
• Western Carolina – Manteo Mitchell ... USA ... men ... Relay Pool
• Willamette – Nick Symmonds ... USA … men ... 800 Meters
• 
Wisconsin – Mohammed Ahmed ... Canada ... men ... 10,000 Meters 
• Wisconsin – Hilary Edmonson Stellingwerff ... Canada … women  ... 1,500 Meters 
• Wisconsin – Evan Jager ... USA … men ... Steeplechase 
• Wisconsin – Egle Staisiunaite ... Lithuania ... women ... 400m Hurdles
• Wisconsin – Hilary Stellingwerff ... Canada ... women ... 1,500 Meters
• Wisconsin – Matt Tegenkamp ... USA … men ... 10,000 meters

Archery  Badminton  Basketball … Boxing … Cycling … Diving … Equestrian  Fencing  
Field Hockey  Gymnastics … Judo  Kayak  Pentathlon   Rowing  Sailing  Shooting … Soccer  Swimming ... Synchronized Swimming  Taekwondo  Tennis … Track & Field  Trampoline   Triathlon … Volleyball (Beach … Indoor)  Water Polo  Weightlifting ... Wrestling


editor@CollegeSports360.com